arrow Camas Colchon Absolute Beds arrow
beds mattresses absolute beds

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?
Call +34 675 084 580 /
Contact Us
English Spanish
Search & Suggest
Home line Contact line Showroom line How To Find Us line Home Delivery line Price Promise
'
Absolute Beds - Privacy Statement

Absolute Beds respects the privacy of every individual that enters this website. We do not exchange or sell information about our customers with outside parties other than to fulfil the order made.

Any personal information we collect from you will be used in accordance with Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable laws. The details we collect will be used to process your order, to maintain guarantee records and to provide after-sales services (we may pass your details to another organisation to supply/deliver products or services you have purchased and /or to provide after-sales services). Absolute Beds does not store any of our customers financial information, whether it be credit / debit card details or bank account details.

You may from time to time, receive emails or mail outs from us that refer to our products and services. Should you not wish to receive these items, please inform us via email (at sales@absolutebeds.co.uk), post at 273 Cricklewood Broadway, London NW2 6NX or telephone us on 020 8208 1616.

We encourage you to feel comfortable using your debit or credit card to make your purchase on our site. We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential (although we reserve the right to disclose this information in the circumstances set out in this policy).

Absolute Beds will take all reasonable steps to protect any personal information provided but cannot guarantee the security of data provided on-line. Buyers accept the risk of providing data over the internet or telephone and we cannot be held responsible for a breach of security unless this is due to our direct action or negligence.

We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

When you shop on this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card or other payment information and a password. We may also collect, and our third party providers of advertisements and content may collect, information about where you are on the internet (e.g.: the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit, the advertisements you clicked on, and any search terms that you entered on our website ("User Information"). We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

You should be aware that this site is being monitored and may capture information about your visit that will help us improve the quality of our service.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us (or which is available on public registers) and any User Information from which we can identify you, is held in accordance with the registration we have with the Data Commissioner's Office. We use your information only for the following purposes:
?    Processing your orders;
?    For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you;
?    To serve website content and advertisements to you;
?    To administer this website;
?    If you consent, to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you.

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

When you create a shopping account while ordering online you will be given the option to receive information from Absolute Beds by post, e-mail or telephone, about products, promotions or special offers which we feel may be of interest to you. In the event that you do not wish to be contacted for such purposes, ensure that you tick the appropriate box as you go through the registration process. You may unsubscribe from our contact list at any time by replying to a promotional e-mail with the word "unsubscribe" in the subject line, by e-mailing us at sales@absolutebeds.co.uk or telephoning us on 020 8208 1616 between 10am and 6pm.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled do so.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy. Questions regarding this privacy policy should be directed to:

Sleepwell Direct Limited trading as Absolute Beds
273 Cricklewood Broadway
London NW2 6NX
Company Registration Number: 6751243
VAT Registration Number: GB 944 148 221


Camas Colchon Absolute Beds
Free Delivery
Telephone: 0203 129 2170 or 0203 129 8951 Contents ©2008 - 2018 Discount Beds Mattresses | 26 | Site by PGWD